Srpen 2009

Ne-yo-životopis

30. srpna 2009 v 18:24 Ne-yo
-Shaffer Chimere Smith, známý lépe jako Ne-Yo se narodil 18. Října 1982 a je americký R&B zpěvák, textař, producent, tanečník, herec a rapper.
Ne-Yo vydal své debutní album s názvem "In My Own Words" počátkem roku 2006 prostřednictvím nahrávací společnosti Def Jam Recordings. První týden od uvedení do prodeje se prodalo 301.000 kopií tohoto alba. Celkem se prodaly 2 miliony kopií v USA a 4 miliony celosvětově.
Druhé album s názvem "Because of You" bylo vydáno 1. Května 2007. První singl z tohoto platinového alba se jmenoval právě "Because of You".
Ne-Yo také psal písničky pro Whitney Houston, Britney Spears, Celine Dion, Enriqueho Iglesiase a Corbina Bleua. Dále oznámil, že v budoucnu bude psát písničky i pro Leonu Lewis, Davida Craiga, Ushera, Chris Browna a Jennifer Hudson. Nedávno také potvrdil, že ho kontaktoval will.i.am s nabídkou spolupráce na nové desce Michaela Jacksona.
V roce 2007 Ne-Yo otevřel vlastní nahrávací studio Carrington House a založil nahrávací společnost Compound Entertainment.
V Prosinci 2007 uspořádal společně s rockovou skupinou Goo Goo Dolls koncert na podporu prezidentského kandidáta USA, demokrata Baracka Obamu.
Ne-Yo také spolupracoval se zpěvačkou Ciarou na nových materiálech pro její nové album "Fantasy Ride" a s Anastaciou na její nové desce "Heavy Rotation".
19. Února 2008 ve 3:30 ráno byl Ne-Yo zatknut za to, že se ve svém Range Roveru proháněl po Cobb County v Georgii rychlostí 100 mph (160 km/h). Přitom nejvyšší povolená rychlost byla 50 mph (80 km/h) a navíc neměl ani platný řidičský průkaz. Vítěz Grammy Awards byl odsouzen k 24 hodinám veřejných prací a dostal pokutu $1.000. Po vykonání trestu chybu přiznal a omluvil se.
Ne-Yo pracoval i na animovaném seriálu pro Cartoon Network zvaném "What The Bear". Příběh se točí okolo sprostého medvěda, který je vězněn v jiné dimenzi. Ne-Yo napsal příběh a nakreslil postavy pro tento seriál. Seriál obsahuje i originální hudbu přímo od Ne-Ya.

Ne-yo-fotky

30. srpna 2009 v 18:21 Ne-yo

Eminem-beatiful

30. srpna 2009 v 18:10 Texty písní
(Musical intro)

(Eminem)
Im just so fucking depressed
I just cant seem to get out this slump
If i could just get over this hump
But i need something to pull me out this dump
I took my bruises took my lumps
Fell down and i got right back up
But i need that spark to get psyched back up
And in order for me to pick the mic back up
I dont know how or why or when
I ended up this position im in
Im started to feel dissin again
So i decided just to pick this pen
Up and try to make an attempt to vent
But i just cant admit
Or come to grips the fact that i may be done with rap
I need a new outlet
And i know some shits so hard to swallow
But i cant just sit back and wallow
In my own sorrow but i know one fact
Ill be one tough act to follow
One tough act to follow
Ill be one tough act to follow
Here today gone tomorrow but you´d have to walk a thousand miles

Chorus

In my shoes, just to see
What its like, to be me
Ill be you, lets trade shoes
Just to see what id be like
To feel your pain, you feel mine
Go inside eachothers minds
Just to see what we´d find
Look at shit through eachothers eyes
Don´t let them say you aint beautiful
They can all get fucked just stay true to you
Dont matter saying you aint beautiful
They can all get fucked just stay true to you

(Eminem)
I think im starting to lose my sense of humor
Everythings so tense and gloom
I almost fee like i gotta check the temperature of the room just as soon as i walk in
Its like all eyes on me i try to avoid any contact
Cuz if i do that then it opens the door for conversation like i want that
im not looking for extra attention i just want to be just like you
Blend in with the rest of the room maybe just point me to the closest restroom
I dont need no fucking man servant tryin ta follow me around and try to wipe my ass
Laugh at every single joke i crack and half of them aint even funny like Hahhhhh
"Marshall your so funny man you should be a comedian god damn"
Unfortunately i am i just hide behind the tears of a clown
So why dont you all sit downn
Listen to the tale that im about to tell
Hell we dont gotta trade our shoes
And you dont gotta walk no thousand miles

Chorus

In my shoes, just to see
What its like, to be me
Ill be you, lets trade shoes
Just to see what id be like
To feel your pain, you feel mine
Go inside eachothers minds
Just to see what we´d find
Look at shit through eachothers eyes
Don´t let them say you aint beautiful
They can all get fucked just stay true to you
Dont matter saying you aint beautiful
They can all get fucked just stay true to youuuuu

(Eminem)
Nobody asked for life to deal us with these bullshit hands we´re dealt
We gotta take these cards ourselves and flip em dont expect no help
Now i could have either just stayed at home sit on my ass and pissed and moaned
Or take this situation with which im placed in and get up and kick my own
I was never the type of kid to wait by the door and pack his bags
And sat on the porch and hope and prayed for a dad to show up who never did
I just wanted to fit in in every single place every school i went
I dreamed of being that cool kid even if it meant acting stupid
And edna always told me keep making that face and it´ll get stuck like that
Meanwhile im just standing there holding my tongue trynwa twalk like dwis
Then i stuck my tongue on that frozen stop sign pole at 8 years old
I learned my lesson then cuz i wasn´t trying to impress my friends no more
But i already told you my whole life story
Not just based on my description
Cuz where you see it from where your sittin its probably 110% different
I guess we would have to walk a mile in eachothers shoes at least
What size you wear? i wear tens
Lets see if you can fit your feet

Chorus

In my shoes, just to see
What its like, to be me
Ill be you, lets trade shoes
Just to see what itd be like
To feel your pain, you feel mine
Go inside eachothers minds
Just to see what we´d find
Look at shit through eachothers eyes
It dont matter saying you aint beautiful
They can all get fucked just stay true to you
Don´t let them say you aint beautiful
They can all get fucked just stay true to you
So
It dont matter saying you aint beautiful
They can all get fucked just stay true to you
So

(Music outro)

Eminem

Yeah
To my babies
Stay strong
Daddy will be home soon
And to the rest of the world
God gave you shoes to fit you
So put em on and wear them
Be yourself man
Be proud of who you are
And even if it sounds corny
Dont ever let anyone tell you you ain´t beautiful

Enrique Iglesias-Takin back my love

30. srpna 2009 v 18:08 Texty písní
Go ahead just leave, can´t hold you, you´re free
You take all these things, if they mean so much to you
I gave you your dreams, ´cause you meant the world
So did I deserve to be left here hurt?

You think I don´t know you´re out of control
I ended up finding all of this from my boys
Girl, you´re stone cold, you say it ain´t so
You already know I´m not attached to material

I´d give it all up but I´m takin´ back my love
I´m takin´ back my love, I´m takin´ back my love
I´ve given you too much but I´m takin´ back my love
I´m takin´ back my love, my love, my love, my love
My love

Yeah, what did I do but give love to you?
I´m just confused as I stand here and look at you
From head to feet, all that´s not me
Go ´head, keep the keys, that´s not what I need from you

You think that you know
(I do)
You´ve made yourself cold
(Oh yeah)
How could you believe them over me, I´m your girl

You´re out of control
(So what?)
How could you let go?
(Oh yeah)
Don´t you know I´m not attached to material?

I´d give it all up but I´m takin´ back my love
I´m takin´ back my love, I´m takin´ back my love
I´ve given you too much but I´m takin´ back my love
I´m takin´ back my love, my love, my love, my love

I´d give it all up but I´m takin´ back my love
I´m takin´ back my love, I´m takin´ back my love
I´ve given you too much but I´m takin´ back my love
I´m takin´ back my love, my love, my love, my love

So all this love I give you, take it away
(Uh, uh huh)
You think material´s the reason I came
(Uh, uh huh)

If I had nothing would you want me to stay
(Uh, uh huh)
You keep your money, take it all away

I´d give it all up but I´m takin´ back my love
I´m takin´ back my love, I´m takin´ back my love
I´ve given you too much but I´m takin´ back my love
I´m takin´ back my love, my love, my love

I´d give it all up but I´m takin´ back my love
I´m takin´ back my love, I´m takin´ back my love
I´ve given you too much but I´m takin´ back my love
I´m takin´ back my love, my love, my love

I´d give it all up but I´m takin´ back my love
I´m takin´ back my love, I´m takin´ back my love
I´ve given you too much but I´m takin´ back my love
I´m takin´ back my love, my love, my love, my love

Ooh, my love
(I´m taking back my love)
Ooh, my love

Akon-Beatiful

30. srpna 2009 v 18:05 Texty písní
When I see you,
I run out of words to say
I wouldn´t leave you,
Cause your that type of girl, that makes mistakes

I see the guys tryna´ holla,
Girl I don´t want to bother you,
Cause your independent and you got my attention
And I´ll be your baby father,
Girl I just want to show you,
That I love what you are doing

I see you in the club, you gettin´ down´
I wanna get with you
I see you in the club, you showin´ thugs love
That wanna get with you

You´re so beautiful, So damn beautiful
Said your so beautiful, So damn beautiful
You´re so beautiful...

Where´d you come from, you´re outta´ this world, to me
You´re a symbol of what a beautiful woman should be (ooh wee)

I see the guys trying to holla,
Girl I don´t want to bother you,
Cause your independent and you got my attention
And I´ll be your baby father,
Girl I just want to show you,
Cause I love what you are doing

I see you in the club, you gettin´ down
I wanna get with you
I see you in the club, you showin´ thugs love
I wanna get with you

You´re so beautiful (oh yeah)
So damn beautiful (oh yeah)
Said your so beautiful (so beautiful)
So damn Beautiful (so beautiful)
You´re so beautiful... beautiful... beautiful... beautiful... (2)

I see the guys tryna´ holla,
Girl I don´t want to bother you,
Cause your independent and you got my attention
And I´ll be your baby father,
Girl I just wanna show you, cause I love what you are doing
I see you in the club, you gettin´ down
I wanna get with you (oh yeah)
I see you in the club, you showin´ thugs love
I wanna get with you
You´re so beautiful, So damn beautiful
Said your so beautiful, So damn Beautiful
You´re so beautiful...

Akon feat. T.I.-Hero

30. srpna 2009 v 18:04 Texty písní
[Intro]
Southern Smoke! Hey yo Games !

[Akon]
I get it poppin' on site.
Show you already know my steno.
So you neva been a busta.
Just a true hustla.
My squad is lethal.
Come and take the right price.
I can make you look bigger then neno.
Just put a gun in your hand.
Let em run with you man.
Cuz i'm a mother ****ing hero.

[ T.I ]

Sudden Smoke!

Let me take the shower cleano.
Get it clear like belegrimo.
From a sino to a killo.
I'm a neighberhood hero…
Ay be talking girl.
But i never said a keyno.
Never drop it down to 3 safties to a triple zero.
Hey dont be suma but i would like to order some borito.
Without my triple flat i Yeah i would never be a beto.
I keep defeating women tell around like illegual.
Fly like the seagual.
Round Round regual.
I keeping pimpin' when you.
You known you wana see em.
You know what we can beata.
You get your hands beat up.
The reason why the people want me.
The reason why you want me.
You don't believe we want the street will come and see and meet they all

[Akon]
I get it poppin' on site.
Show you already know my steno.
So you neva been a busta.
Just a true hustla.
My squad is lethal.
Come and take the right price.
I can make you look bigger then neno.
Just put a gun in your hand.
Let em run with you man.
Cuz i'm a mother ****ing hero.

Akon-We don´t care

30. srpna 2009 v 17:55 Texty písní
See I met her at club on the Friday
Big booty, small waist
Seeing her coming my way
So I had to bag her
I really had to have her (oh-ooh)
I didn´t see a ring on her finger
I asked her have you ever been with a singer before
She said no (oh-ohh)
So let me introduce you to my world
Big diamonds and pearls all of part of being my girl
(I got that paper)
Bet you ain´t never seen before
Saw around the world
I got them coming back for more
And that´s when I noticed
People are watching!
But we don´t care
The way I am touching your body
Cuz we don´t care
See you droppin´ and poppin´
But we don´t care
Makes me want to keep grinding
But we don´t care (oh-ooh)
See I bet you´re nasty
When you´re on the dance floor
You got me going: Oh-Oooh!

[Chorus]
Could you be the reason why I´m losing control
Fo Sho! Shawty we don´t care!

[Verse 2]
Got shorty right where I want her
Strapped up, hands trapped in the corner
Grinding slow, and I won´t let go (no-ooh)
Baby more better than ammonia
Feeling tipsy from the bottle of Corona (oh-noo)
She probably let go (oh-ooh)
She said she wants to bring me to bring me to her world
She whispers some words
That damn near made my toes curl
She said she´s got that
That I have never seen before
And if I get the taste
I´ll be coming right back for more
And that´s when I noticed
People are watching!
But we don´t care
The way I am touching your body
Cuz we don´t care
See you droppin´ and poppin´
But we don´t care
Makes me want to keep grinding
But we don´t care (oh-ooh)
See I bet you´re nasty
When you´re on the dance floor
You got me going: Oh-Oooh!

[Chorus:]
Could you be the reason why I´m losing control
Fo Sho! Shawty we don´t care!

[Verse 3]
I´m working your body
Like you are in my bedroom
Yeah...Yea...Uh-uhh...Yeah...Yeah
Everybody in the club got a clear view
But that won´t stop us
Cuz we don´t care!
People are watching!
We don´t care
The way I am touching your body
Cuz we don´t care
See you droppin´ and poppin´
But we don´t care
Makes me want to keep grinding
But we don´t care (oh-ooh)
See I bet you´re nasty
When you´re on the dance floor
You got me going: Oh-Oooh!

[Chorus]
Could you be the reason why I´m losing control
Fo Sho! Shawty we don´t care!


Enrique Iglesias-něco o něm

12. srpna 2009 v 15:11 Enrique Iglesias
Enrique Miguel Iglesias Preysler
- (8.5.1975, Madrid je španělský popový zpěvák. Narodil se slavnému zpěvákovi Juliu Iglesiasovi a modelce Isabele Preyslerové. V osmi letech se přestěhoval za svým otcem do Miami. Rok studoval na obchodní univerzitě, potom se rozhodl pro vlastní pěveckou kariéru. V roce 1995 vystupoval pod pseudonymem Enrique Martinez, který měl přicestovat ze Střední Ameriky do Španělska. Aby nebyl po palbou kritiky, si vytvořil tuto falešnou identitu.
Jeho první španělsky zpívané album Enrique Iglesias mělo velký úspěch, prodalo se ho přes 6 miliónů kusů a Enrique za něho získal ocenění Grammy. Než natočil své první anglické album, stal se slavným především v latinském světě. Za krátko se stal velmi oblíbeným, když někam přijel při svém turné, měl vždycky vyprodáno. Jeho alba se začaly prodávat po miliónech, získal mnoho ocenění (Grammy, American Music Awards, Premios Lo Nuestro) a dokonce se stal slavnější než jeho rodiče. Nejvíce ho proslavila píseň Bailamos, kterou nahrál pro soundtrack k filmu Willa Smithe Wild Wild West, stala se ihned hitem #1 snad na všech rádiích na celém světě. Jeho první anglické album Enrique bylo v USA dvakrát platinové a platinové nebo zlaté ve 32 zemích po celém světě. Jeho velkou oblíbenost dokládá fakt, že zpíval na akcích jako je Live Earth.
Enrique Iglesias svá alba natočil ve čtyřech jazycích španělsky, anglicky, portugalsky a italsky. Oblibu měl i na Taiwanu, v Rusku, a na Středním východě.
O jeho oblibě a umění svědčí i to, že si zahrál s Antoniem Banderasem, Salmou Haykovou a Johnnym Deppem ve filmu Once Upon A Time In Mexico a také účinkoval jako host v několia seriálech (např. "How I Met Your Mother", nebo "Dva a půl chlapa).